- France
- Normandy
- Montaigu-les-Bois
- Cottage Rentals
Montaigu-les-Bois Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in Montaigu-les-Bois - We found 57 exact matches
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- Designated Smoking Area
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Bedding/Linens
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
About Montaigu-les-Bois Cottage Rentals on Avantgarde Vogue Hotel
Searching for cottages to rent near Montaigu-les-Bois? Avantgarde Vogue Hotel features more than 57 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in Montaigu-les-Bois have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Avantgarde Vogue Hotel’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in Montaigu-les-Bois.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Avantgarde Vogue Hotel’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Avantgarde Vogue Hotel boasts of 57 holiday cottages and places to stay in Montaigu-les-Bois. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Avantgarde Vogue Hotel-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About Montaigu-les-Bois Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in Montaigu-les-Bois?
There are a lot of options in Montaigu-les-Bois. If you plan on staying in the Montaigu-les-Bois area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in Montaigu-les-Bois:
- Gîte du Chêne
- La Crepelliere
- Villa Chanteraine
- La vie en rose Normandie
- les Voiries chambres d'hotes
- Auberge De L'Abbaye-Logis Hôtel Restaurant
- Normandy Countryside Stay
- La Clef Decamp Hambye'ance Nature 28pers spa finlandais billard
- Montaigu Countryside Stay
- La Clef Decamp La Longère 1750 Hambye piscine grand jardin
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in Montaigu-les-Bois?
The average cost for a cottage rental in Montaigu-les-Bois is $240 per night. Avantgardevoguehotel has a wide list of great cottages near Montaigu-les-Bois that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in Montaigu-les-Bois that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in Montaigu-les-Bois that allow you to bring your pet:
- Luxury Family Farmhouse, Pool and Games Room. Perfect for DDay, Mont st Michel
- Le Val Daninière B&B Adult only
- Normandy Countryside Stay
- « Le petit verger »
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in Montaigu-les-Bois on Avantgardevoguehotel
Do you have any rental cottages in Montaigu-les-Bois that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in Montaigu-les-Bois to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in Montaigu-les-Bois that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Avantgardevoguehotel shows that there are Over 57 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the Montaigu-les-Bois area along with other great amenities.