- France
- Normandy
- La Haye-Pesnel
- Cottage Rentals
La Haye-Pesnel Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in La Haye-Pesnel - We found 63 exact matches
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Bedding/Linens
- Parking
- Pool
- Designated Smoking Area
- Parking
- Pool
- Designated Smoking Area
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Designated Smoking Area
- Child Friendly
- Heating
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
About La Haye-Pesnel Cottage Rentals on Avantgarde Vogue Hotel
Searching for cottages to rent near La Haye-Pesnel? Avantgarde Vogue Hotel features more than 63 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in La Haye-Pesnel have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Avantgarde Vogue Hotel’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in La Haye-Pesnel.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Avantgarde Vogue Hotel’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Avantgarde Vogue Hotel boasts of 63 holiday cottages and places to stay in La Haye-Pesnel. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Avantgarde Vogue Hotel-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About La Haye-Pesnel Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in La Haye-Pesnel?
There are a lot of options in La Haye-Pesnel. If you plan on staying in the La Haye-Pesnel area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in La Haye-Pesnel:
- Charming house in the heart of a village
- -Les Petites Planches- Gîte Familial entre Terre & Mer
- Location Vacances Avec Jardin 6-7 Personnes
- A la folie
- Au Château
- Les Rhodos
- La Clef Dort
- Gite 5 pers avec 2h espace bien-être privatisé inclus dans le prix de la nuit 80m2 de détente
- Le Logis d'Equilly
- Maison de La Beslière meublé de tourisme 2 étoiles
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in La Haye-Pesnel?
The average cost for a cottage rental in La Haye-Pesnel is $195 per night. Avantgardevoguehotel has a wide list of great cottages near La Haye-Pesnel that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in La Haye-Pesnel that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in La Haye-Pesnel that allow you to bring your pet:
- Charming renovated farmhouse with garden
- Chez Tatie
- Le Logis d'Equilly
- Charming eco-gîte, no TV or internet, pets welcome
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in La Haye-Pesnel on Avantgardevoguehotel
Do you have any rental cottages in La Haye-Pesnel that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in La Haye-Pesnel to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in La Haye-Pesnel that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Avantgardevoguehotel shows that there are Over 63 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the La Haye-Pesnel area along with other great amenities.